看youtube的惱人橘子快樂學英文

今天要介紹的是youtube上面很熱門的Annoying Orange
這個惱人橘子的特色就是很歡樂
滴兒一向主張要快樂學英文
而看Annoying Orange正好可以讓我們用非常輕鬆的角度學習英文

下面就讓我們來看看之前情人節的有趣片段

看看這個瘋狂又搞笑的橘子度過一個什麼樣的情人節

Annoying Orange: Annoying Valentines
請記得先聽一次
聽不懂的話
再查閱下面滴兒打的原文
這樣才能夠真正練習到英文聽力喔

橘子說的:For a friend, you're quite a find.
Hope you'll be my Valentine"?
Hey! I'm not a find!
橘子說的:Ah, don't be so modest.
Happy Valentine's Day, Orange.
橘子說的:Yay! Now read mine!
橘子說的:"Hey Lil Apple,
I bet it must be hard
reading a letter when you're smaller than the card!"

Uhh...
Thanks, Orange.
橘子說的:You're welcome.
Hey, read yours, Pear.
橘子說的:"Sometimes you're like an apple,
sometimes you're like a pear,
either way it goes,
you still don't have any hair."

You're a chrome dome.
橘子說的:Is that your idea of a Valentine?
橘子說的:Yeah, all right, Marshmallow's turn.
橘子說的:Hey fluffy face,
you're made of sugar,
so how come when you sneeze,
you still blow out boogers?"

You're tickling me with words.
橘子說的:Orange, you're doing it wrong.
Do you even understand what this day means?
橘子說的:Duh, it's the day you write your feelings on a heartshaped card.
橘子說的:Yeah, good feelings.
Stuff like, "Thanks for being my friend and not always calling me
橘子說的:A midget?

橘子說的:See? I know all about Valentine's Day.
And now we're gonna light off fireworks until the Easter Monkey lays his eggs.
橘子說的:Yay!
橘子說的:No, that's not even
Wow, I don't even know where to start.
橘子說的:With a Valentine.
Geez, someone's slow today.
橘子說的:Okay, Orange, let's try this.
See Passion over there?
橘子說的:Hi, Orange.
橘子說的:Whoa! Hey, Passion.
橘子說的:Remember, it's Valentine's Day.
Try to say something nice.
橘子說的:Umm... hey, Passion.
橘子說的:Yes, Orange?
橘子說的:Roses are red,
violets are blue,
you look like an angel...
橘子說的:Yes?
橘子說的:That belongs in the zoo.
Ow!

橘子說的:That's for making fun of my costume.
橘子說的:Ow, she really knows how to make a point.
橘子說的:Well, maybe if you'd say something nice.
橘子說的:What? It's better than what I was gonna say.
橘子說的:What's that?
橘子說的:Hey you, dressed like Cupid,
don't you know you look so stupid?
Ow!

橘子說的:I'm not deaf, you know.
橘子說的:That's it, I quit.
I'm not even gonna wait for the groundhog to see my shadow.
橘子說的:What?
橘子說的:Huh?
橘子說的:Yay! I love groundhogs!
橘子說的:Look, you just need practice.
Why don't you talk to that grape over there?
橘子說的:Hi, hi Orange.
橘子說的:Nah, he looks like a little "winer."

橘子說的:No, Orange.
Just say something nice to him.
No puns, no jokes, and keep it clean.
橘子說的:Okay, you can do this, Orange.
Say something nice.
Umm...
Hey!
橘子說的:What? What is it, Orange?
橘子說的:Happy Valentine's Day...

橘子說的:Knife!
橘子說的:Whoa!
橘子說的:Hey, thanks Orange.
Oh, crap.
I did it again.
Captioned by SpongeSebastian
橘子說的:Ow!
橘子說的:Whoops.
真的是很口語又很有趣喔
喜歡這篇文章的話 請幫忙按一下讚鼓勵吧!

分享